Anna Calvi, Arlo Parks, Charly Bliss, Ellis, Flamingods, Jaykae, Our Girl, and Rosie Carney have also joined the festival line-up for the festival in May.

The new additions join the likes of Maisie Peters, AJ Tracey, girl in red, Self Esteem, Jockstrap, Squid, Hand Habits, and more.

The Line Of Best Fit will return to the festival as an official partner for a ninth consecutive year with full details on our stage line-up to be revealed soon.

The Great Escape 2019 takes place in Brighton between 9 - 11 May. Tickets are on sale now.

Full list of new additions to TGE2019:

  • 404
  • 5K HD
  • A. Swayze & the Ghosts
  • Aaliyah Esprit
  • Aaron Smith
  • Alex Lahey
  • Amahla
  • Anna Calvi
  • Annabel Allum
  • Another Sky
  • Arlo Parks
  • Ava Wild
  • Awate
  • Ayy
  • Bad Child
  • Balcony
  • Bang Bang Romeo
  • beatbaby
  • Big Society
  • Big Wild
  • Bike
  • Black Peaks
  • Black Sea Dahu
  • CAAMP
  • Charly Bliss
  • chkbns
  • Classic Yellow
  • Conan Gray
  • Confidence Man
  • Dead Posey
  • Doe
  • Donna Missal
  • Drinking Boys and Girls Choir
  • DrowningBoy
  • Du Blonde
  • Ellis
  • EUT
  • Fata Boom
  • Ferris & Sylvester
  • Flamingods
  • Fogh Depot
  • Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
  • FUR
  • Future Bubblers Sound System
  • Gaffa Tape Sandy
  • Gender Roles
  • GGAllan Partridge
  • Gia Margaret
  • Graham Van Pelt
  • Injury Reserve
  • Inner Wave
  • IOTA
  • itoldyouiwouldeatyou
  • Jambinai
  • Jaykae
  • John J Presley
  • Julia Bardo
  • Kayla Painter
  • KEYAH/BLU
  • Kiran Leonard
  • Kobi Onyame
  • Lady Bird
  • Leifur James
  • Leisure
  • Liam van Ryn
  • Liela Moss
  • Liily
  • Lion
  • Little Simz
  • Long Tall Jefferson
  • Loraine James
  • Lucidvox
  • Lyle
  • M Huncho
  • MarthaGunn
  • Mia Blankson
  • Miink
  • Mini Mansions
  • Miraa May
  • Mosa Wild
  • Mother Mother
  • No Party for Cao Dong
  • NuTribe
  • Oh Brother
  • Oh Land
  • OK Button
  • Oli Fox
  • Orchards
  • Our Girl
  • Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs
  • Piroshka
  • Pixx
  • Pom Poko
  • Projector
  • Rachel Chinouriri
  • Red Rum Club
  • Retiree
  • Rosie Carney
  • Saint Agnes
  • Shortparis
  • Shunaji
  • SILVA
  • Snotty Nose Rez Kids
  • Some Sprouts
  • Still Woozy
  • Surfbort
  • Sydney (Live show)
  • Ta’Shan
  • Tebi Rex
  • Tess Parks
  • The Amazons
  • The Dawn of MAY
  • The Estevans
  • The Murder Capital
  • The Mysterines
  • The Ninth Wave
  • The Pier
  • The Rhythm Method
  • Tourist
  • Trash Hawks
  • TrueMendous
  • Upsahl
  • Warming
  • Wovoka Gentle