Field Day 2012 announce festival schedule and set times

-

Field Day have just announced all the set times for the festival set to take place in just two weeks time.

The annual event takes place every year in London’s east-end, with this year’s acts including the likes of Grimes, Gold Panda, Friends, Liars and Summer Camp.

Revealed via their Facebook page in what was a staggered announcement (kind of like a music version of the FA Cup draw), the full stage times are as follows:

Eat Your Own Ears stage:
12:00 – Eat Your Own Ears DJ
12:40 - Last Dinosaurs
13:10 – Eat Your Own Ears DJ
13:40 - Savages
14:10 – Eat Your Own Ears DJ
14:40 - POND
15:10 – Eat Your Own Ears DJ
15:40 - Liars
16:40 – Justin Spear DJ
17:10 - Andrew Bird
18:10 – Justin Spear DJ
18:40 - METRONOMY
19:40 – Huw Stephens DJ
20:20 - Beirut
21:20 – Huw Stephens DJ
21:50 - Franz Ferdinand

Bugged Out! stage:
12:00 – Daniel Avery DJ
13:15 - Koreless Live
13:45 – THE INTERNET Live
14:15 - Eats Everything DJ
15:15 - Rustie Live
16:00 - Blawan DJ
17:15 - Hudson Mohawke Live
18:00 - Julio Bashmore DJ
19:40 - SBTRKT Live
20:40 - Maya Jane ColesDJ
21:40 - Modeselektor

Village Mentality (in association with The Quietus) stage:
12:00 – Revere
12:50 - Rocketnumbernine
13:50 – Papa M
14:20 - Tim Burgess DJ
14:45 – R. Stevie Moore
15:25 – Tim Burgess DJ
15:50 - Django Django
16:55 - AfroCubism
18:15 - Grimes
19:20 - Tortoise
20:45 - Gold Panda
21:50 - Mazzy Star

Laneway Festival (in association with Last.fm) stage:
12:00 – Two Jackals
12:30 – Sega Bodega DJ
12:55 - Here We Go Magic
13:25 – Deco Child DJ
13:50 - Blood Orange
14:30 - Dum Dum Girls DJ
15:00 - Errors
15:40 – Dum Dum Girls DJ
16:10 - Summer Camp
17:20 – Kindness
18:30 - Spector
19:40 - Sleigh Bells
20:50 - The Vaccines

Red Bull Music Academy stage:
12:00 - kidkanevil
13:10 – UMA
14:20 - Sunless ’97
15:30 - Blanck Mass
16:40 – Débruit
17:50 - Jessie Ware
19:00 - Chairlift

BleeD Music/LANZAROTE stage:
12:00 – Blackest Ever Black DJ
12:30 - Julia Holter
13:10 – Blackest Ever Black DJ
13:30 - Com Truise
14:15 – Paddy O.Neill (Liberation Technologies)
14:45 - PEAKING LIGHTS
15:30 – The Haxan Cloak DJ
16:00 - Fennesz
17:00 – Casper C
17:30 - Laurel Halo
18:30 – Casper C
19:00 - Kassem Mosse
20:00 - Zomby DJ

Shacklewell Arms stage:
12:00 – Jig T DJ
12:20 - To Kill A King
12:45 – Bobby Tank DJ
13:05 – Friends
13:30 – Beach Creep DJ
13:50 - CITIZENS
14:15 – Beach Creep DJ
14:35 – Sexbeat presents Crocodiles
15:00 – Amateur Best DJ
15:25 - Outfit
15:55 – Novella DJ
16:20 - Jeffrey Lewis & The Junkyard
16:50 - Double Denim Records DJ
17:10 - Zulu Winter
17:40 – Sexbeat DJ
18:00 - When Saints Go Machine
18:30 – Jen Long DJ
18:50 – Sexbeat presents THE MEN
19:20 – Jen Long DJ
19:40 – Theme Park
20:10 – Jen Long DJ
20:30 – Toy
21:00 – Lanzarote DJ
21:20 - Austra
21:55 – Lanzarote DJ
22:20 – Baxter Dury

And don’t forget, you can win a chance of heading to the fest for free by entering our comp here.

Field Day takes place 2 June at London’s Victoria Park. Tickets and info this way.